Home
Date & Venue
Registration
Program
Accreditations
International Speakers
Committee Members
In light of the ongoing COVID-19 pandemic, the programme is subject to change from time to time. Please re-visit the website for updated details.

Date

26-28th November 2021

Add to Google Calendar

Export as iCalendar


Venue

Cheung Kung Hai Conference Center, G/F, William MW Mong Block, 21 Sassoon Road, Pokfulam, Hong Kong


Theme

Orthopaedic Surgery & Musculoskeletal Oncology: Technologies, Innovation & Beyond

Registration

You can register your interest for free to get the latest information of the event. Official registration will be announced at a later date.

Program

To be confirmed

Accreditations

College / Association Result: CME / CPD / Training Points
HKWC CNE / PEM Accreditation Panel Pending
The Hong Kong College of Family Physicians Pending
The Hong Kong College of Orthopaedic Surgeons Pending
Hong Kong College of Physicians Pending
Hong Kong Physiotherapy Association Ltd. Pending
Hong Kong Society of Certified Prosthetist-Orthotists Pending
Non-specialists CME (DH/HKDU/HKAM/HKMA) Pending
Occupational Therapists Board Pending

International Speakers

17th Hong Kong International Orthopaedic Forum

 

Professor Christopher AMES

University of California, San Francisco, USA

 

Professor Zsolt BALOGH

University of Newcastle, Australia

 

Professor Youn-Soo PARK

Samsung Medical Center, Sungkyunkwan University, South Korea

 

Associate Professor Tom WAINWRIGHT

Orthopaedic Research Institute, Bournemouth University, United Kingdom


3rd HKU International Musculoskeletal Tumour Course

 

Professor Wei Ming CHEN

National Yang-Ming University, Vice Superintendent of Taipei Veterans General Hospital, Taiwan

 

Professor Andreas LEITHNER

Medical University of Graz, Austria

 

Professor Xiao Hui NIU

Beijing Jishuitan Hospital, Peking University, China

 

Professor Pietro RUGGIERI

University of Padova, Italy

 

Professor Jin WANG

Sun Yat-sen University, China

Committee Members

Dr. Lewis Chan (Chairman)

Dr. Albert Lam (Chairman)

Dr. Terence Pun (Co-Chairman)

Dr. Raymond Yau (Co-Chairman)

Dr. KH Ng

Dr. WY Ho 

Dr. TM Wong

Dr. Paul Koljonen 

Dr. Noah So 

Dr. Chris Tang

Dr. Anderson Leung 

Dr. Vincent Chan 

Dr. Graham Shea

Dr. Peter Siu

Dr. Colin Yung

Dr. Janus Wong

Dr. Gabriel Leung

Ms. YF Fung 

Ms. Winnie Koon 

Ms. Kammy Law

Mr. Jazz Ma

Ms. Jacqueline Ng

Ms. Tiffany Yuen

Comments are closed.